2018 OFL - League Schedule

Updated June 19, 2018


Week 1:
 April 11, 2018

Team 1 vs. Team 7      6:30pm     Good Shephard Catholic School (Blackburn)

Team 2 vs. Team 8      7:30pm     Good Shephard Catholic School (Blackburn)

 

Team 3 vs. Team 9      6:30pm     Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 4 vs. Team 10    7:30pm     Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Team 5 vs. Team 11    6:30pm     St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 6 vs. Team 12    7:30pm     St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

  

Week 2: April 18, 2018

Team 6 vs. Team 10    6:30pm     Good Shephard Catholic School (Blackburn)

Team 3 vs. Team 11    7:30pm     Good Shephard Catholic School (Blackburn)

 

Team 5 vs. Team 12    6:30pm     Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 2 vs. Team 7      7:30pm     Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Team 4 vs. Team 8      6:30pm     St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 1 vs. Team 9      7:30pm     St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Week 3: April 25, 2018

Team 5 vs. Team 9      6:30pm     Good Shephard Catholic School (Blackburn)

Team 4 vs. Team 12    7:30pm     Good Shephard Catholic School (Blackburn)

 

Team 1 vs. Team 11    6:30pm     Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 6 vs. Team 8      7:30pm     Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Team 3 vs. Team 7      6:30pm     St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 2 vs. Team 10    7:30pm     St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Week 4: May 2, 2018

Team 2 vs. Team 11    6:30pm     Good Shephard Catholic School (Blackburn)

Team 1 vs. Team 12    7:30pm     Good Shephard Catholic School (Blackburn)

 

Team 4 vs. Team 9      6:30pm     Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 3 vs. Team 8      7:30pm     Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Team 6 vs. Team 7      6:30pm     St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 5 vs. Team 10    7:30pm     St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Week 5: May 9, 2018

Team 3 vs. Team 10    6:30pm     Good Shephard Catholic School (Blackburn)

Team 6 vs. Team 9      7:30pm     Good Shephard Catholic School (Blackburn)

 

Team 2 vs. Team 12    6:30pm     Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 5 vs. Team 7      7:30pm     Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Team 1 vs. Team 8      6:30pm     St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 4 vs. Team 11    7:30pm     St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Week 6: May 16, 2018

Team 4 vs. Team 7      6:30pm     Good Shephard Catholic School (Blackburn)

Team 3 vs. Team 12      7:30pm     Good Shephard Catholic School (Blackburn)

 

Team 6 vs. Team 11      6:30pm     Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 1 vs. Team 10    7:30pm     Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Team 2 vs. Team 9    6:30pm     St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 5 vs. Team 8    7:30pm     St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Week 7: May 23, 2018

Team 1  vs. Team 6 6:30 PM Good Shephard School (Blackburn)
Team 2 vs. Team 5 7:30 PM Good Shephard School (Blackburn)
Team 3 vs. Team 4 6:30 PM Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)
Team 7 vs. Team 10 7:30 PM Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)
Team 8 vs. Team 11 6:30 PM St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)
Team 9 vs. Team 12 7:30 PM St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)


Week 8:
 May 30, 2018
 

Team 2 vs. Team 4 6:30 PM Good Shephard School (Blackburn)
Team 10 vs. Team 12 7:30 PM Good Shephard School (Blackburn)
Team 9 vs. Team 11 6:30 PM Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)
Team 1  vs. Team 5 7:30 PM Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)
Team 7 vs. Team 8 6:30 PM St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)
Team 3 vs. Team 6 7:30 PM St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Week: June 6, 2018 (No Floorball this week)

 

Week 9: June 13, 2018

Team 2 vs. Team 3 6:30 PM Good Shephard School (Blackburn)
Team 10 vs. Team 11 7:30 PM Good Shephard School (Blackburn)
Team 5 vs. Team 6 6:30 PM Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)
Team 7 vs. Team 12 7:30 PM Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)
Team 1  vs. Team 4 6:30 PM St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)
Team 8 vs. Team 9 7:30 PM St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Playoffs: June 20, 2018

GM3 Team 6: Pink vs. Team 5: Grey 6:30 PM Good Shephard School (Blackburn)
GM4 Team 2: Black vs. Team 12: Burgundy 8:00 PM Good Shephard School (Blackburn)
GM1 Team 3: White vs. Team 4: Yellow 6:30 PM Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)
GM2 Team 1: Blue vs. Team 8: Purple 7:30 PM Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Finals: June 27, 2018

Team 6: Pink vs. Team 12: Burgundy 6:30 PM Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)
Team 3: White vs. Team 1: Blue 7:30 PM Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)