2019 - OFL League Schedule

Updated June 19, 2019

 

Week 1: April 8, 2019

Team 1 vs. Team 4      6:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 2 vs. Team 5      7:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 3 vs. Team 6      8:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Week 2: April 15, 2019

Team 3 vs. Team 5      6:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 1 vs. Team 6      7:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 2 vs. Team 4      8:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

 

April 22nd, No Games - School Closed for Easter

 

Week 3: April 29, 2019

Team 2 vs. Team 6      6:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 3 vs. Team 4      7:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 1 vs. Team 5      8:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Week 4: May 6, 2019

Team 1 vs. Team 2      6:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 3 vs. Team 4      7:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 5 vs. Team 6      8:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Week 5: May 13, 2019

Team 4 vs. Team 6      6:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 1 vs. Team 3      7:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 5 vs. Team 2      8:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

 

May 20, No Games - School Closed for Victoria Day

 

Week 6: May 27, 2019

Team 2 vs. Team 3      6:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 4 vs. Team 5      7:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 1 vs. Team 6      8:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Week 7: June 3, 2019

Team 5 vs. Team 6      6:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 2 vs. Team 4      7:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 1 vs. Team 3      8:00pm    St. Kateri Tekakwitha Catholic School (Orleans)

 

Week 8: June 10, 2019

Team 1 vs. Team 2      6:00pm    St. Francis of Assissi, 795 Watters Rd, Orléans, ON K4A 2T2 

Team 3 vs. Team 5      7:00pm    St. Francis of Assissi, 795 Watters Rd, Orléans, ON K4A 2T2 

Team 4 vs. Team 6      8:00pm    St. Francis of Assissi, 795 Watters Rd, Orléans, ON K4A 2T2

 

Week 9: June 17, 2019

Team 2 vs. Team 6      6:00pm    St. Francis of Assissi Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 4 vs. Team 1      7:00pm    St. Francis of Assissi Catholic School (Orleans)

Team 3 vs. Team 5      8:00pm    St. Francis of Assissi Catholic School (Orleans)

 

June 18, 2019: Playoffs

(PG-1) Team 6: Sour Lemons vs. Team 1: Green Giants     7:15pm  Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)

 

June 19, 2019: Playoffs

(Con-1) Team 4: Blue Raspberries vs. Team 2: Grey Gorillas     6:15pm  Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)

(PG-2) Team 5: Victory Royals vs. Team 3: Raspberry Jam     7:15pm  Chapel Hill Catholic School (Orleans)

 

June 24, 2019: Playoffs

(Con-2) Team 4: Blue Raspberries vs. Team 2: Grey Gorillas     6:00pm    St. Francis of Assissi Catholic School (Orleans)

(Con-3) Team 6: Sour Lemons vs. Team 3: Raspberry Jam      7:00pm    St. Francis of Assissi Catholic School (Orleans)

(PG-3) Team 5: Victory Royals vs. Team 1: Green Giants     8:00pm    St. Francis of Assissi Catholic School (Orleans)